Simply Surrogacy Feature

Have you met our sister brand?

Let us help you create a life, create a love that is never ending. To create your legacy.

Follow Us.

Simply Separated Podcast.

Simply Separated Podcast

Simply Separated the Podcast is a resource for anyone finding themselves in the family law space. The podcast is designed to examine divorce from a Holistic lenses. We interview guests involved in all aspects of the Family Law space including psychologists, psychiatrist, mediators, barristers and a Naturopath. Listen in to learn more.

Privacy Policy

Kalpaxis Legal Pty Ltd respects the privacy of the individuals who visit our website, respond to our electronic communications and send us email. The Company will adhere to the provisions of the NSW Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 (“the Act”) in relation to the information it acquires, holds, uses or communicates relating to any of our stakeholders, customers, staff or other persons.

This Privacy Statement outlines what information Kalpaxis Legal Pty Ltd will collect and how it will be used.

When you engage in certain activities on this web site, such as requesting information, downloading information or other content, Kalpaxis Legal Pty Ltd may ask you to provide certain information about yourself or your Company by filling out and submitting an online form. This is completely optional for you to engage in or not. If you elect to engage in these activities, Kalpaxis Legal Pty Ltd may ask that you provide us personal information, such as your name, contact details (including addresses, phone, fax and email), and other business related identifying information to help us determine how we might be able to help you and your company. Kalpaxis Legal Pty Ltd will only collect sufficient information necessary to enable us to comply with your request for information.

Kalpaxis Legal Pty Ltd will only retain personal information for as long as is necessary, and will then dispose of the personal information securely, in accordance with approved methods.

If you send us a message, Kalpaxis Legal Pty Ltd will record your e-mail address for the purpose in which you have provided it. We may use the information to contact you with new announcements and information we believe may be of interest to you; however, some e-mail communications may be monitored for statistical and quality purposes by Kalpaxis Legal Pty Ltd.

Disclosure of Personal Information is limited to the purpose for which it was collected. No Personal Information will be disclosed to a third party without your consent, except where it is legally required. There are interactive features on the Kalpaxis Legal Pty Ltd website, including newsletters, whitepapers and request for services. These features are opt-in services and by their nature require that certain details are transmitted to third parties. Please remember that any information that is disclosed in these sites are public information and that you should not post any information that you do not want seen.

If you do not want the information you provide to Kalpaxis Legal Pty Ltd to be used, and you indicate this preference when you provide your personal information to us, we will endeavour to honour your preference. Please note that if you provide Kalpaxis Legal Pty Ltd with inconsistent privacy preferences, we cannot guarantee that your most recent privacy preference will be honoured.

When you visit Kalpaxis Legal Pty Ltd, you can review the site anonymously and access important information without revealing your identity. No attempt will be made to identify individual users or their browsing activities except, in the unlikely event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may exercise a warrant to inspect Kalpaxis Legal Pty Ltd logs.

Sign up to unlock this freebie

Get all of our freebies and updates straight to your inbox. You don't want to miss out on all the high-value content we're creating to make your life easier, so be sure to subscribe.

Hooray! You've successfully unlocked your freebie...

Sign up to unlock this freebie

Get all of our freebies and updates straight to your inbox. You don't want to miss out on all the high-value content we're creating to make your life easier, so be sure to subscribe.

Hooray! You've successfully unlocked your freebie...

Sign up to unlock this freebie

Get all of our freebies and updates straight to your inbox. You don't want to miss out on all the high-value content we're creating to make your life easier, so be sure to subscribe.

Hooray! You've successfully unlocked your freebie...

Sign up to unlock this freebie

Get all of our freebies and updates straight to your inbox. You don't want to miss out on all the high-value content we're creating to make your life easier, so be sure to subscribe.

Hooray! You've successfully unlocked your freebie...

Sign up to unlock this freebie

Get all of our freebies and updates straight to your inbox. You don't want to miss out on all the high-value content we're creating to make your life easier, so be sure to subscribe.

Hooray! You've successfully unlocked your freebie...

Sign up to unlock this freebie

Get all of our freebies and updates straight to your inbox. You don't want to miss out on all the high-value content we're creating to make your life easier, so be sure to subscribe.

Hooray! You've successfully unlocked your freebie...

Sign up to unlock this freebie

Get all of our freebies and updates straight to your inbox. You don't want to miss out on all the high-value content we're creating to make your life easier, so be sure to subscribe.

Hooray! You've successfully unlocked your freebie...